GOGO TOURS PTY LTD
137 Parmelia Drive,
Taylors Lakes, VIC 3038
AUSTRALIA
TEL : 61-3-8390-7178
FAX : 61-3-9011-9602
info@gogotours.com.au

オーストラリアエコツーリズム認定
Parks Victoria Tour Operator License PV1547
トップ > PRIVACY POLICY (個人情報保護)

PRIVACY POLICY (個人情報保護)

PRIVACY POLICY (個人情報保護)

個人情報保護方針
GOGO TOURSは、お客様から個人情報をお預かりしております。 GOGO TOURSはお客様が安心かつ便利に予約ができるようにするため、プライバシーの保護は非常に重要なことと考えており、 以下を重視して個人情報を取り扱うよう努めております。

GOGO TOURSのプライバシー保護

収集する際
お客さまから同意を得た、必要最低限の個人情報のみをお預かりします。

利用する際
オプショナルツアー予約または、それに関連する事以外の目的で個人情報を使うことはありません。

保管する際
外部に漏洩することが無いようシステムセキュリティに留意した個人情報の保管・受け渡しを行っています。

破棄する際
必要が無くなった個人情報は、一定期間経過後に安全な方法にて破棄します。

問い合わせに対応する際
個人情報保護の内容は、ステートメントに全て記載しています。
その他社員教育など
GOGO TOURSの全てのスタッフが、個人情報の重要性を理解できるよう教育を行っています。

2013年7月11日 代表取締役社長 上田豪

GOGO Tours will only use any personal data collected during your use of our website and booking process in accordance with the National Privacy Principles established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwlth) and our Privacy Policy. The information provided by you during the booking process ("Personal Information") and any other information sent to us by you or otherwise obtained by us about you is only used for the purposes of fulfilling your requests for our products; providing a personalised service; maintaining accounts and records; statistical analysis and conducting market research surveys; assessing and evaluating the use that is being made of the Site.

Personal Information will also be provided to our booking technology provider and its associated partners, and where the Personal Information has come via a distributor to that Distributor and may be jointly accessed and used by them at any time (on such conditions as they may subsequently agree). Personal Information may also be transferred, stored and processed to/in countries outside Australia in connection with the processing mentioned above. Your Personal Information may therefore be processed in countries where the rights and benefits conferred on data subjects may not be as favourable as in Australia.

The website uses cookies for collecting user information and the data collected in this way may be processed in the same way as other data submitted as outlined above and for the same purposes. If you do not wish your Personal Information to be handled in this way, you may cancel the booking process. We may at times provide you with information by email or other means about our products and/or services. You may also be notified of other goods and/or services offered by our strategic alliance businesses and your information may be used for databank compilation and administration, and databank sales to data processing companies including operators of global distribution systems of travel and leisure products.

If you prefer not to receive such offers or details, or if you do not wish your Personal Information to be handled in this way please advise in writing. Your credit card details are not saved during the payment process nor are they in any way viewable nor accessible by us or any other parties. We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time.